Tongkat ali side effects






Eurycoma longifolia Uses, Side Effects, Interactions and Warnings

10/16/2014
04:04 | Author: Jessica Kelly

Tongkat ali side effects
Eurycoma longifolia Uses, Side Effects, Interactions and Warnings

Akar Pasak Bumi, Ali's Umbrella, Ali's Walking Stick, Batang Pasak Bumi, Canne d'Ali, Eurycoma, Eurycoma longifolia, eurycoma longifolia Side Effects.

Drug Basics & Safety.

Ang, H. H., Hitotsuyanagi, Y., Fukaya, H., and Takeya, K. Quassinoids from Eurycoma longifolia. Phytochemistry. 2002;59(8):833-837. View abstract.

Chan, K. L., Choo, C. Y., and Abdullah, N. R. Semisynthetic 15-O-acyl- and 1,15-di-O-acyleurycomanones from Eurycoma longifolia as potential antimalarials. Planta.Med 2005;71(10):967-969. View abstract.

The appropriate dose of Eurycoma longifolia depends on several factors such as the user's age, health, and several other conditions.

Comments (1)Read more



Tongkat Ali Side Effects Tongkat Ali Power Tongkat Ali Dosage

8/15/2014
02:32 | Author: Lauren Wood

Tongkat ali side effects
Tongkat Ali Side Effects Tongkat Ali Power Tongkat Ali Dosage

Side effects and dosage information from Tongkat Ali users at Tongkat Fitness.

Over the years a lot of bully tactics and bad marketing have built up through out the whole dietary supplement industry doing untold harm and causing much confusion for consumers.

All the above effects are a standard result of increased levels of testosterone in your body.

Tongkat Ali contains the effective ingredient Eurycoma Longifolia, this works by stimulating natural testosterone production and also blocking the negative feedback cycle that occurs when your testosterone level reaches its natural peak.

Comments (2)Read more

Tongkat Ali extract supplement, side effects, benefits review

6/14/2014
12:52 | Author: Samantha Price

Tongkat ali side effects
Tongkat Ali extract supplement, side effects, benefits review

Tongkat Ali extract supplement, side effects, benefits, dosage safety, research studies and honest review, Malaysia or Indonesia, works in.

Mechanism of action, how it works, effect on testosterone More studies are required to determine the exact mechanisms of action. Recent studies indicate that the root contains several compounds including beta-carboline alkaloids and quassinoid-type glycosides, including eurycomaoside. How these compounds and many others in tongkat ali influence hormonal release or the human sexual response is not clearly understood (at least by me) at this time. I have read promotional material by some vitamin companies and articles in health magazines that tongkat ali enhances testosterone production or release.

Comments (3)Read more

Tongkat Ali - Testosterone Booster - Eurycoma Longifolia - John Gray

4/13/2014
02:56 | Author: Samantha Price

Tongkat ali side effects
Tongkat Ali - Testosterone Booster - Eurycoma Longifolia - John Gray

Tongkat Ali is John Grays favorite testosterone booster. John uses Tongkat Ali to get the good results and avoid these side effects. Tongkat Ali is traditionally.

50 mg per capsule. 100 Capsules per bottle This Tongkat Ali is grown in Malaysia and exported from Thailand. This Tongkat Ali is wildcrafted, meaning it is harvested from trees naturally growing deep in the Malaysian jungles. There are no pesticides or anything like that used on the trees, it is simply naturally growing Tongkat Ali trees.

Studies into the therapeutic use of this herb at this time have mainly been restricted to animal models where the aphrodisiac properties of tongkat ali have been positive.

Comments (4)Read more

Tongkat Ali - What Should I Know About It? - Alternative Medicine

2/12/2014
04:20 | Author: Lauren Wood

Tongkat ali side effects
Tongkat Ali - What Should I Know About It? - Alternative Medicine

What are the benefits of using tongkat ali? Health Benefits, Uses, Side Effects & MOre Reported side effects include insomnia, anxiety, and restlessness.

This field is required.

Because tongkat ali increases testosterone levels it should not be used by those with breast cancer or prostate cancer, diabetes mellitus, heart disease, kidney disease, liver disease, or sleep apnea.

Send to a Friend via.

Other Names: Eurycoma longifolia, Longjack.

Tongkat ali appears to work by increasing levels of the hormone testosterone. Testosterone is primarily responsible for the growth and development of male reproductive organs, including the penis, testicles, scrotum, prostate, and seminal vesicles.

Comments (5)Read more